Is CLAUSTHALER DRY HOPPED NON-ALCOHOLIC BEER 12 OZ BOTTLES, 6 PK Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- hops
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, barley malt, hops
Check CLAUSTHALER DRY HOPPED NON-ALCOHOLIC BEER 12 OZ BOTTLES, 6 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLAUSTHALER DRY HOPPED NON-ALCOHOLIC BEER 12 OZ BOTTLES, 6 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CLAUSTHALER DRY HOPPED NON-ALCOHOLIC BEER 12 OZ BOTTLES, 6 PK is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


