Is Clean Cause Blueberry Organic Yerba Mate Beverage, Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC BREWED YERBA MATE (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC YERBA MATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT (CAFFEINE).
Check Clean Cause Blueberry Organic Yerba Mate Beverage, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Cause Blueberry Organic Yerba Mate Beverage, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Blueberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


