Is CLEAN EGCG GREEN TEA (ORGANIC) 400MG - 180 VCAPS + 75 VCAPS FREE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea (Camellis Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Polyphenols 95%, Egcg 505, Caffeine 1%, Total Catechins, Epigallpcatechin Gallate (Egcg), Epicatechin Gallate (Ecg), Epigallocatechin (Egc), Epicatechin (Ec), Caffeine (From Green Tea Extract), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)
Check CLEAN EGCG GREEN TEA (ORGANIC) 400MG - 180 VCAPS + 75 VCAPS FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAN EGCG GREEN TEA (ORGANIC) 400MG - 180 VCAPS + 75 VCAPS FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
CLEAN EGCG GREEN TEA (ORGANIC) 400MG - 180 VCAPS + 75 VCAPS FREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


