Is Clean Fats Cluster Peanut Butter Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate
  • partially hydrolysed whey protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • sodium caseinate
  • butter blend

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, MCT and butter blend [MCT oil blend (palm, palm kernel, coconut fatty acids, sodium caseinate, sunflower lecithin, silicon dioxide), peanut butter, cocoa butter], oligofructose, chocolate flavoured coating (fractionated palm kernel oil, whey protein concentrate, erythritol, organic sugar, cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin, natural flavour), partially hydrolysed whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, sugars (tapioca syrup, organic evaporated cane juice), peanut flour, natural flavours, milk protein concentrate, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, stevia leaf extract, mixed tocopherols.

Check Clean Fats Cluster Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast