Is Clean Simple Eats Clear Protein Soda Frosted Lemonade Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid (from Cassava), Reb M (monk Fruit), Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), Mushroom Extract (to Preserve Quality) Contains Milk.

Check Clean Simple Eats Clear Protein Soda Frosted Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking