Is Clear Skin Tea Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dandelion Root (Taraxacum Officinale), Mg Stinging Nettle Aerial Parts (Urtica Dioica), Mg Juniper Berry (Juniperus Communis), Mg Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Mg Burdock Root (Arctium Lappa), Mg Buckbean Leaf (Menyanthes Trifoliata), Mg Red Clover Flower (Trifolium Pratense), Mg Bitter Fennel Seed (Foeniculum Vulgare Subsp, Vulgare Var, Vulgare), Mg Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Mg Non-medicinal Licorice And Rose Hip

Check Clear Skin Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Clear Skin Tea is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyFruityEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go