Is Clearspring Japanese Shoyu Ramen Noodles with Soya Sauce Soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch thickener
starch thickener
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles* (76%): Wheat Flour* (99%), Sea Salt, Soup Base* (24%): Soya Sauce* (62%) (Water, Soya Beans*, Wheat*, Sea Salt, Grain Alcohol [Ethanol]*), Rice Malt Syrup* (Rice*, Sprouted Barley*, Water), Sea Salt, Water, Kuzu* (Starch Thickener), Toasted Sesame Oil*, Onion Purée*, Garlic Purée*, Ginger Purée*, Kombu Sea Vegetable Extract (Water, Kombu, Sea Salt), Black Pepper*, White Pepper*, *Organically grown
Check Clearspring Japanese Shoyu Ramen Noodles with Soya Sauce Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearspring Japanese Shoyu Ramen Noodles with Soya Sauce Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Where to buy
Clearspring Japanese Shoyu Ramen Noodles with Soya Sauce Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


