Is Clearspring Organic Japanese Matcha Turmeric Green Tea Teabags Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sencha Green Tea Leaves* (58.5%), Turmeric* (40%), Matcha Green Tea Powder* (1.5%), *Organic
Check Clearspring Organic Japanese Matcha Turmeric Green Tea Teabags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearspring Organic Japanese Matcha Turmeric Green Tea Teabags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Clearspring Organic Japanese Matcha Turmeric Green Tea Teabags is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


