Is Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef, Sea Salt, Organic Salt, Organic Spices (Incl Organic Garlic), Organic Pasley, Dehydrated Onion, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Organic Smoke Style Flavour, Organic Natural Colour
Check Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


