Is Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fresh pasteurised buffalo milk
fresh pasteurised buffalo milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurised Buffalo Milk, Canola Oil <sup>1</sup>, Avocado Oil, Chillies, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Chilli Extract, Essential Lime Oil, Vegetable Rennet, Cultures
Check Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Where to buy
Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


