Is Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fresh pasteurised buffalo milk
fresh pasteurised buffalo milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurised Buffalo Milk, Canola Oil <sup>1</sup>, Avocado Oil, Chillies, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Chilli Extract, Essential Lime Oil, Vegetable Rennet, Cultures
Check Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Where to buy
Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


