Is Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fresh pasteurised buffalo milk
fresh pasteurised buffalo milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurised Buffalo Milk, Canola Oil <sup>1</sup>, Avocado Oil, Chillies, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Chilli Extract, Essential Lime Oil, Vegetable Rennet, Cultures
Check Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Where to buy
Clevedon Valley Fresh Cheese Chilli & Lime Buffalo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


