Is Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Clifpro (Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Oat Flour), Soy Flour, Roasted Soybeans), Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fig Paste, Roasted Soy Butter, Dutch Process Cocoa, Clifcrunch (Apple Fiber, Oat Fiber, Milled Flaxseed, Soy Fiber, Chicory Extract, Lemon Fiber, Psyllium), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Magnesium, Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Zinc Picolinate, Pantothenic Acid, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine (B6), Copper, Manganese, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamine, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Molybdenum, Selenium And Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


