Is Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- rolled oats
- natural flavors
- oat flour
- +1 more
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Clifpro (Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Oat Flour), Soy Flour, Roasted Soybeans), Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fig Paste, Roasted Soy Butter, Dutch Process Cocoa, Clifcrunch (Apple Fiber, Oat Fiber, Milled Flaxseed, Soy Fiber, Chicory Extract, Lemon Fiber, Psyllium), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Magnesium, Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Zinc Picolinate, Pantothenic Acid, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine (B6), Copper, Manganese, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamine, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Molybdenum, Selenium And Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


