Is Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
- organic white chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Soy Rice Crisps (organic Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Macadamia Nuts, Chicory Fiber, Organic Sunflower Oil And/or Soybean Oil, Organic Soy Flour, Organic White Chocolate (organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Flavors, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Contains Macadamia Nuts and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Wheat and Nutshell Fragments.
Check Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


