Is CLIF BUILDERS - Protein Bars – Chocolate - 20g Protein - Gluten Free. 2.4 oz Bars, 6 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor pairs with a dense, chewy texture; reviewers report using these 2.4 oz bars as convenient post-workout or on-the-go snacks and portable meal complements. Customers praise satisfying heft and portability, while some note preferences differ regarding sweetness and firmness. Six-bar packaging fits gym bags for travel and commuting.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat fiber
- organic rolled oats
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor pairs with a dense, chewy texture; reviewers report using these 2.4 oz bars as convenient post-workout or on-the-go snacks and portable meal complements. Customers praise satisfying heft and portability, while some note preferences differ regarding sweetness and firmness. Six-bar packaging fits gym bags for travel and commuting.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Rolled Oats, Unsweetened Chocolate (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Rice Starch, Organic Oat Fiber, Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Potassium Iodide
Check CLIF BUILDERS - Protein Bars – Chocolate - 20g Protein - Gluten Free. 2.4 oz Bars, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF BUILDERS - Protein Bars – Chocolate - 20g Protein - Gluten Free. 2.4 oz Bars, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
CLIF BUILDERS - Protein Bars – Chocolate - 20g Protein - Gluten Free. 2.4 oz Bars, 6 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


