Is CLIF Builders Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 20g Protein, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Almond Butter, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Soy Flour, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Rice Starch, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vt, B12), Potassium Iodide, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Almonds, May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Other Tree Nuts, Traces Of Milk, May Contain Nutshell Fragments, Vitamins & Minerals: Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Almonds, May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Traces Of Milk, May Contain Nutshell Fragments

Check CLIF Builders Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 20g Protein, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CLIF Builders Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 20g Protein, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast