Is Clif Builders Protein Mini Bar Chocolate Mint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Flour, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Rice Flour, Natural Flavours, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Cocoa, Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt. Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, And Sesame
Check Clif Builders Protein Mini Bar Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Builders Protein Mini Bar Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


