Is Clif Builders Protein Protein Bars Dairy Free?

Description
The CLIF Builder protein bars are a gluten-free and non-GMO product with a bold new look. They contain 20 grams of complete protein, along with essential amino acids. These bars are available in two classic flavors and are made with low-glycemic-index ingredients. People really enjoy the taste of these bars, finding them delicious and filling. They are often seen as a convenient option for on-the-go meals.

Description
The CLIF Builder protein bars are a gluten-free and non-GMO product with a bold new look. They contain 20 grams of complete protein, along with essential amino acids. These bars are available in two classic flavors and are made with low-glycemic-index ingredients. People really enjoy the taste of these bars, finding them delicious and filling. They are often seen as a convenient option for on-the-go meals.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Flour*, Rice Flour*, Chicory Fibre Syrup, Peanuts*, Natural Flavours, Peanut Butter*, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa *, Soy Protein Concentrate*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols. Contains: Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, And Sesame.
Check Clif Builders Protein Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Builders Protein Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


