Is CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Blend (Organic Ingredient), Oat Flour (Organic Ingredient), Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredient), Oat Fiber (Organic Ingredient)), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Fig Paste (Organic Ingredient), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Alkalized Cocoa (Organic Ingredient), For Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto (Organic Ingredient), Soy Lecithin (Organic Ingredient)
Check CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


