Is Clif Shot Energy Gel "New Formula!"- 24 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Water, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract (Contains Caffeine)
Check Clif Shot Energy Gel "New Formula!"- 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Shot Energy Gel "New Formula!"- 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar - Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.76 oz.
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Where to buy
Clif Shot Energy Gel "New Formula!"- 24 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


