Is Clif® Athlete Series Bloks⢠Orange Energy Chews 18-2.12 oz. Wrappers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup , Organic Dried Cane Syrup , Organic Maltodextrin , Pectin , Citric Acid , Potassium Citrate , Green Tea Extract , Natural Flavor , Colored with Orange , Annatto , Sea Salt , Organic Sunflower Oil , Carnauba Wax .
Check Clif® Athlete Series Bloks⢠Orange Energy Chews 18-2.12 oz. Wrappers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif® Athlete Series Bloks⢠Orange Energy Chews 18-2.12 oz. Wrappers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
Clif® Athlete Series Bloks⢠Orange Energy Chews 18-2.12 oz. Wrappers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube


