Is Clio Greek Yogurt Minis Strawberry Dairy Free?

Description
Small strawberry-flavored cups deliver a sweet fruit note balanced by mild tang, with a thick, creamy texture that holds its shape. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfast items and sometimes spoon over cereal; reviews often mention convenience, child appeal, and variable perceptions of sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- whey protein
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small strawberry-flavored cups deliver a sweet fruit note balanced by mild tang, with a thick, creamy texture that holds its shape. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfast items and sometimes spoon over cereal; reviews often mention convenience, child appeal, and variable perceptions of sweetness.
Ingredients
Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Chocolate Coating (cane Sugar, Palm Oil Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cane Sugar, Strawberry Jam (water, Cane Sugar, Strawberry, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Chicory Root Fiber, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Whey Protein, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk. Manufactured On A Line That Also Handles Nuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Clio Greek Yogurt Minis Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Greek Yogurt Minis Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Clio Greek Yogurt Minis Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Candy Piece


