Is Clio Greek Yogurt Minis Strawberry Gluten Free?

Description
Small strawberry-flavored cups deliver a sweet fruit note balanced by mild tang, with a thick, creamy texture that holds its shape. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfast items and sometimes spoon over cereal; reviews often mention convenience, child appeal, and variable perceptions of sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small strawberry-flavored cups deliver a sweet fruit note balanced by mild tang, with a thick, creamy texture that holds its shape. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfast items and sometimes spoon over cereal; reviews often mention convenience, child appeal, and variable perceptions of sweetness.
Ingredients
Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Chocolate Coating (cane Sugar, Palm Oil Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cane Sugar, Strawberry Jam (water, Cane Sugar, Strawberry, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Chicory Root Fiber, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Whey Protein, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk. Manufactured On A Line That Also Handles Nuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Clio Greek Yogurt Minis Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Greek Yogurt Minis Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Clio Greek Yogurt Minis Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Candy Piece


