Is Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehip, Liquorice Root, Nettle, Pineapple, Natural Flavouring, Dried Acai Berry Powder 1,5% (Acai Berry 70%, Manioc Starch), Blackcurrant, Organically Produced Ingredient
Check Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Pur Aqua Energy Acai Berry Liquid Water Enhancer
Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl With Granola, Strawberries & Blueberries, Berry Acai
Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate
Where to buy
Clipper Infusion Blackcurrant & Acai Berry 20 Teabags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


