Is Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea*, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (5%), Lemon Peel* (1%), *Organically Grown Ingredients, Tea: Traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 94%
Check Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Organic Lemon Ginger Wrapped Tea Bags
Where to buy
Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


