Is Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Tea*, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (5%), Lemon Peel* (1%), *Organically Grown Ingredients, Tea: Traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 94%
Check Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Organic Lemon Ginger Wrapped Tea Bags
Where to buy
Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


