Is Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea*, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (5%), Lemon Peel* (1%), *Organically Grown Ingredients, Tea: Traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 94%
Check Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Organic Lemon Ginger Wrapped Tea Bags
Where to buy
Clipper Organic Fair Trade Lemon Green Tea 20S 40G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


