Is Clipper Tea Advent Calendar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural ginger flavouring
- natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- +2 more
natural ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon grass*, chamomile*, hibiscus*, cinnamon*, liquorice*, green tea*, yerba mat�*, honeybush*, ginger root*, peppermint*, lemon balm*, rosehip*, nettle*, lemon verbena*, orange peel*, lemon peel*, orange leaves*, lavender*, fennel seed*, rooibos*, spearmint*, natural lemon flavouring*, natural orange flavouring, natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural ginger flavouring, pineapple*, bilberry*, cloves*, black pepper*, dried concentrated aloe vera powder*. *Organic ingredients
Check Clipper Tea Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Tea Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Clipper Tea Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


