Is Clisso Blue Cheese Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Buttermilk (cultured reduced fat milk, salt, sodium citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Blue Cheese Crumbs (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose, natamycin to protect flavor), Mayonnaise (soybean oil, corn syrup, water, egg yolks, distilled and cider vinegar, salt, spice, calcium disodium, EDTA used to protect quality), garlic powder, spices.
Check Clisso Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clisso Blue Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clisso Blue Cheese Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


