Is Clo-Clo Delectably Vegan Meatless Spicy Pepperoni Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat milk
- vegan pepper jack flavor
- vegan buttermilk flavor
- truffle flavor
oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (Sweet Potato, Corn Starch, Water, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% of: Baking Powder [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Enzymes, Guar Gum, Potato Flour, Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), CLO-CLO Habanero Style Shreds (Water, Corn Starch, Oat Milk, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Habanero Peppers, Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Cauliflower, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Vegan Butter Flavor, Nutritional Yeast, Lemon Juice, Vegan Pepper Jack Flavor, Vegan Buttermilk Flavor, Corn Starch [Anti-Caking]), Pizza Sauce (Tomato Puree [Water, Tomato Paste], Truffle-Flavored Oil [Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Truffle Flavor], Sea Salt, Sugar, Dried Basil, Dried Garlic, Dried Oregano), CLO-CLO Meatless Pepperoni (Tapioca Starch, Red Beans, Beets, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Oil, White Beans, Roasted Red Peppers, Mushrooms, Nutritional Yeast, Smoked Paprika, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Fennel, Ground Allspice, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes), Jalapeño Peppers, Basil.
Check Clo-Clo Delectably Vegan Meatless Spicy Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clo-Clo Delectably Vegan Meatless Spicy Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Spicy Monterey Jack Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA
Pillers Toppings Semi-Dry Cured Spicy Pepperoni
About this product
Meat · Slice


