Is Clover Leaf Hardwood Smoked Oysters Spicy Chili in Sunflower Oil Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- smoked oysters
smoked oysters
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED OYSTERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHILI OIL, CHILI (WHOLE), SALT.
Check Clover Leaf Hardwood Smoked Oysters Spicy Chili in Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Leaf Hardwood Smoked Oysters Spicy Chili in Sunflower Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Oysters Smoked Fancy in Oil - 3.75 Oz
Boulder Canyon Boulder Batch Limited Edition Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Kettle Style Potato Chips
Kroger® Premium Smoked Oysters in Sunflower Oil
Crown Prince Mildly Spiced Smoked Oysters with Red Chili Pepper, 3 oz
Clover Valley Fancy Whole Smoked Oysters
Where to buy
Clover Leaf Hardwood Smoked Oysters Spicy Chili in Sunflower Oil is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


