Is Clover Leaf Hardwood Smoked Oysters Spicy Chili in Sunflower Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked oysters
smoked oysters
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED OYSTERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHILI OIL, CHILI (WHOLE), SALT.
Check Clover Leaf Hardwood Smoked Oysters Spicy Chili in Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Leaf Hardwood Smoked Oysters Spicy Chili in Sunflower Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Oysters Smoked Fancy in Oil - 3.75 Oz
Boulder Canyon Boulder Batch Limited Edition Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Kettle Style Potato Chips
Kroger® Premium Smoked Oysters in Sunflower Oil
Crown Prince Mildly Spiced Smoked Oysters with Red Chili Pepper, 3 oz
Clover Valley Fancy Whole Smoked Oysters
Where to buy
Clover Leaf Hardwood Smoked Oysters Spicy Chili in Sunflower Oil is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


