Is Clover Valley Crispy Rice Treats Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Fructose, Glycerin, Agar, Natural Flavor, Albumen Powder [egg White, Citric Acid, Baker's Yeast, Salt]), Rice Crisps (rice, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate [source Of Iron], Ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Folic Acid, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1]), Modified Palm Oil And Canola Oil Shortening. Contains Egg. May contain Milk, Coconut and Soy.
Check Clover Valley Crispy Rice Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Crispy Rice Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


