Is Clover Valley Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- cochineal extract
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEACHES, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, COCHINEAL EXTRACT (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Clover Valley Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
About this product
Fruit · Piece


