No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Clover Valley Shredded Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], potato starch added to prevent caking, natamycin [a natural mold inhibitor].

Check Clover Valley Shredded Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Clover Valley Shredded Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful