Is Clover Valley Spanish Rice & Pasta Blend With Bell Peppers in a Sweet Tomato Sauce, Spanish Rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, NIACIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO*, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SPICES, SALT, ONION*, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER*, SUGAR, GARLIC*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Clover Valley Spanish Rice & Pasta Blend With Bell Peppers in a Sweet Tomato Sauce, Spanish Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Spanish Rice & Pasta Blend With Bell Peppers in a Sweet Tomato Sauce, Spanish Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Grain · Pouch


