Is Clover Valley Sriracha Ranch Peanuts, Sriracha Ranch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- buttermilk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SRIRACHA RANCH FLAVORED SEASONING (HOT SAUCE POWDER, {[AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC}, MALTODEXTRIN], SALT, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, VINEGAR POWDER MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK] DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Clover Valley Sriracha Ranch Peanuts, Sriracha Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Sriracha Ranch Peanuts, Sriracha Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


