Is Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Vanilla Crème Filled Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Propyl Gallate (preservative), Ascorbyl Palmitate (preservative), Reduced Minerals Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Egg, Salt, Yellow 6, Yellow 5. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Vanilla Crème Filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Vanilla Crème Filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA WAFERS, 4.4 OZ
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


