Is Club House, Dry Sauce Mix, Alfredo, 30g Gluten Free?

Description
Convenient powdered sauce mix yields a smooth, creamy Alfredo-style sauce with mild, savory flavor and velvety texture. Commonly used to coat pasta, enrich casseroles, or serve with chicken and vegetables; reviewers often note ease of preparation, reliable, consistent seasoning, and suitable portion size for small-batch cooking for quick meals.
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
hydrolyzed wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient powdered sauce mix yields a smooth, creamy Alfredo-style sauce with mild, savory flavor and velvety texture. Commonly used to coat pasta, enrich casseroles, or serve with chicken and vegetables; reviewers often note ease of preparation, reliable, consistent seasoning, and suitable portion size for small-batch cooking for quick meals.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Palm Oil Shortening, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Wheat And Corn Protein, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Glucose Solids, Natural Flavour, Cheddar And Romano Cheese Solids, Spices And Herbs (Contains Mustard), Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate
Check Club House, Dry Sauce Mix, Alfredo, 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce Mix, Alfredo, 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce Mix, Alfredo, 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


