Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavour
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Modified Milk, Soybean Oil Shortening, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Vegetables (Mushroom, Onion, Beet, Garlic), Caramel Colour, Torula Yeast, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Alginate, Soy Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley And Wheat), Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
Simply Organic Regular Dry Fajita Seasoning Mix - 1.10 Oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors 30% Less Sodium Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 0.870 oz Envelope
McCormick Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 21 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


