Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Modified Milk, Soybean Oil Shortening, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Vegetables (Mushroom, Onion, Beet, Garlic), Caramel Colour, Torula Yeast, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Alginate, Soy Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley And Wheat), Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
Simply Organic Regular Dry Fajita Seasoning Mix - 1.10 Oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors 30% Less Sodium Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 0.870 oz Envelope
McCormick Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 21 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


