Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g Gluten Free?

Description
Convenient mix creates a savory turkey gravy with a smooth, velvety texture that coats meats and sides evenly. Commonly used for roasted turkey, mashed potatoes and stuffing, it prepares quickly and reheats well. Reviewers note easy preparation and balanced, milder seasoning; some describe flavor as less robust than full-salt versions.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- barley
- wheat starch
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient mix creates a savory turkey gravy with a smooth, velvety texture that coats meats and sides evenly. Commonly used for roasted turkey, mashed potatoes and stuffing, it prepares quickly and reheats well. Reviewers note easy preparation and balanced, milder seasoning; some describe flavor as less robust than full-salt versions.
Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat), Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Palm Oil Shortening, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Colour, Glucose Solids, Spices, Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors 30% Less Sodium Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 0.870 oz Envelope
Simply Organic Roasted Turkey Gravy, Seasoning Mix, Certified Organic, 0.85 Ounce Packet
Club House Pork Gravy Mix
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Taco, Less Salt, 35g
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


