Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g Vegan?

Description
Convenient mix creates a savory turkey gravy with a smooth, velvety texture that coats meats and sides evenly. Commonly used for roasted turkey, mashed potatoes and stuffing, it prepares quickly and reheats well. Reviewers note easy preparation and balanced, milder seasoning; some describe flavor as less robust than full-salt versions.
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- buttermilk powder
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient mix creates a savory turkey gravy with a smooth, velvety texture that coats meats and sides evenly. Commonly used for roasted turkey, mashed potatoes and stuffing, it prepares quickly and reheats well. Reviewers note easy preparation and balanced, milder seasoning; some describe flavor as less robust than full-salt versions.
Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat), Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Palm Oil Shortening, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Colour, Glucose Solids, Spices, Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors 30% Less Sodium Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 0.870 oz Envelope
Simply Organic Roasted Turkey Gravy, Seasoning Mix, Certified Organic, 0.85 Ounce Packet
Club House Pork Gravy Mix
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Taco, Less Salt, 35g
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


