Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g Vegetarian?

Description
Convenient mix creates a savory turkey gravy with a smooth, velvety texture that coats meats and sides evenly. Commonly used for roasted turkey, mashed potatoes and stuffing, it prepares quickly and reheats well. Reviewers note easy preparation and balanced, milder seasoning; some describe flavor as less robust than full-salt versions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient mix creates a savory turkey gravy with a smooth, velvety texture that coats meats and sides evenly. Commonly used for roasted turkey, mashed potatoes and stuffing, it prepares quickly and reheats well. Reviewers note easy preparation and balanced, milder seasoning; some describe flavor as less robust than full-salt versions.
Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat), Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Palm Oil Shortening, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Colour, Glucose Solids, Spices, Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors 30% Less Sodium Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 0.870 oz Envelope
Simply Organic Roasted Turkey Gravy, Seasoning Mix, Certified Organic, 0.85 Ounce Packet
Club House Pork Gravy Mix
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Taco, Less Salt, 35g
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


