Is Club House Gluten Free 25% less Salt Homestyle Gravy Mix Vegetarian?

Description
Savory homestyle gravy mix yields smooth, velvety sauce with moderate seasoning and reliable thickening; commonly used over mashed potatoes, roasted meats, stuffing and casseroles. Reviewers note quick, easy preparation, consistent texture and practical convenience, with occasional clumping concerns in some batches.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- calcium silicate
- natural flavour
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory homestyle gravy mix yields smooth, velvety sauce with moderate seasoning and reliable thickening; commonly used over mashed potatoes, roasted meats, stuffing and casseroles. Reviewers note quick, easy preparation, consistent texture and practical convenience, with occasional clumping concerns in some batches.
Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch, Buttermilk, Corn Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Soy), Salt, Potato Starch, Beef Fat, Modified Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Calcium Silicate
Check Club House Gluten Free 25% less Salt Homestyle Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Gluten Free 25% less Salt Homestyle Gravy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House Gluten Free 25% less Salt Homestyle Gravy Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


