Is Club House La Grille Maple Bacon Seasoning Vegetarian?

Description
A smoky-sweet seasoning blend with a granulated, slightly coarse texture, intended for use as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle. Commonly applied to grilled meats, poultry, roasted vegetables, fries and popcorn; customers note pronounced maple and bacon notes, ease of use, and mixed opinions about sweetness and salt balance overall.
Why it's not vegetarian
- rendered bacon fat
- bacon
- calcium silicate
- natural flavour
rendered bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smoky-sweet seasoning blend with a granulated, slightly coarse texture, intended for use as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle. Commonly applied to grilled meats, poultry, roasted vegetables, fries and popcorn; customers note pronounced maple and bacon notes, ease of use, and mixed opinions about sweetness and salt balance overall.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Green Onion), Golden Syrup, Spices, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavour, Orange Peel, Rendered Bacon Fat And Bacon, Refiners' Molasses, Caramel Colour, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Refiners' Molasses, Glucose, Salt, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Corn Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate
Check Club House La Grille Maple Bacon Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House La Grille Maple Bacon Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Savoritz Club House Crackers Original
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Where to buy
Club House La Grille Maple Bacon Seasoning is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


