Is Club House Parmesan & Herbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- modified milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese solids
- calcium stearate
- natural flavour
- microbial enzyme
- lipase and
- +1 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Parmesan And Cheddar Cheese Solids (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet And/or Pepsin And/or Lipase And/or Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Ground Flaxseed, Spices And Herbs (mustard), Natural Flavour, Modified Palm Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Turmeric Extractives, Calcium Silicate, Calcium Stearate.
Check Club House Parmesan & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Parmesan & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Cracker · Powder


