Is Club House Salads' N Dips French Onion Dressing & Dip Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • romano cheese solids
  • modified milk ingredient
  • cheddar
  • buttermilk powder

romano cheese solids

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Spice, Modified Milk Ingredient, Soybean, Canola And Cottonseed Oil Shortening, Garlic Powder, Cheddar And Romano Cheese Solids, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Modified Cornstarch, Artificial Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Caramel Colour

Check Club House Salads' N Dips French Onion Dressing & Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Club House Salads' N Dips French Onion Dressing & Dip Mix is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmamiRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSnackingTopping