Is Co-op 4 Jam Filled Doughnuts Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavouring
- flour treatment agent
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Apple And Raspberry Jam (22%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Apple Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Gelling Agent (pectins), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Colour (anthocyanins), Flavouring, Preservative (potassium Sorbate)), Water, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Yeast, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates), Salt, Wheat Protein, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid). Contains Wheat.
Check Co-op 4 Jam Filled Doughnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op 4 Jam Filled Doughnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Snack · Piece


